High School Scores: Friday Blitz Week 7

Sickles vs. Plant
Sickles vs. Plant



Armwood 38, Tampa Bay Tech 14

Arnold 35, Rutherford 16

Baker 35, South Walton 9

Blake 27, Leto 0

Blountstown 20, Marianna 6

Chamberlain 28, Middleton 6

Cottondale 48, Jay 36

Crestview 34, Milton 21

Dunbar 41, Island Coast 0

Durant 49, Strawberry Crest 0

East Bay 17, Lennard 6

East Gadsden 20, Bay 7

East Lee County 39, Bishop Verot 21

First Baptist 54, Community School of Naples 7

Florida 37, North Florida Christian 21

Freeport 21, Lafayette 20

Gaither 48, Tampa Freedom 0

George Steinbrenner 23, Newsome 20

Golden Gate 20, Estero 13

Gulf Breeze 49, Walton 0

Gulf Coast 15, Barron Collier 11

Hillsborough 35, Jefferson 28

Holmes County 39, Sneads 14

Immokalee 43, Palmetto Ridge 13

Lehigh 28, Cape Coral 0

Lemon Bay 20, Cypress Lake 19

Maclay 43, North Bay Haven 27

Naples 42, Lely 34

Northside Christian 44, Bell Creek Academy 6

Northview 34, Liberty County 15

Plant City 45, Bloomingdale 21

Plant 27, Sickles 0

Rickards 75, FAMU 0

Robinson 30, Alonso 0

South Fort Myers 50, Ida S. Baker 21

Spoto 6, Brandon 3

St. John Neumann 25, Evangelical Christian 7

Taylor County 32, Port St. Joe 25

West Florida 56, Pensacola Catholic 7

West Gadsden 21, Graceville 20


Arlington Country Day vs. Episcopal, ccd.

Auburndale vs. Haines City, ccd.

Aucilla Christian vs. Oak Hall, ppd.

Baker County vs. Middleburg, ccd.

Baldwin vs. Stanton College Prep, ppd. to Nov 9.

Bayside vs. Sebastian River, ppd. to Oct 17.

Benjamin vs. St. Andrew’s, ppd. to Oct 10.

Berean Christian vs. Olympic Heights, ccd.

Bishop McLaughlin vs. Zephyrhills Christian, ppd.

Bishop Moore vs. South Sumter, ppd. to Oct 10.

Bishop Snyder vs. Christ’s Church, ppd. to Oct 10.

Boca Raton Christian vs. Warner Christian, ppd.

Bolles School vs. Columbia, ccd.

Boyd Anderson vs. Coral Springs, ccd.

Boynton Beach vs. Seminole Ridge, ccd.

Bronson vs. Wildwood, ppd. to Oct 10.

Cambridge Christian vs. St. John Paul II Catholic – Tallahassee, ppd.

Cardinal Gibbons vs. Blanche Ely, ccd.

Citrus vs. Brooksville Central, ppd. to Oct 8.

Clearwater Academy vs. St. Petersburg Catholic, ccd.

Clearwater Central Catholic vs. Ocala Trinity Catholic, ccd.

Clearwater vs. Gibbs, ppd. to Oct 8.

Clewiston vs. Monsignor Pace, ccd.

Cocoa Beach vs. Cornerstone Charter, ccd.

Colonial vs. Gateway, ppd. to Oct 8.

Cooper City vs. Western, ccd.

Coral Glades vs. Key West, ppd.

Countryside vs. Largo, ppd. to Oct 8.

Cypress Bay vs. Miramar, ppd.

Deerfield Beach vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, ccd.

Dunedin vs. Mitchell, ppd. to Oct 8.

East Lake vs. Ware County, Ga., ccd.

East River vs. Orlando Freedom, ccd.

Evans vs. Cypress Creek, ccd.

Everglades vs. South Plantation, ppd.

Faith Christian vs. Oviedo Master’s Academy, ppd. to Oct 10.

Fernandina Beach vs. Bradford, ccd.

Fivay vs. Anclote, ppd. to Oct 8.

Flanagan vs. Plantation, ppd. to Oct 10.

Florida Christian vs. Coral Shores, ppd.

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian vs. Coral Springs Charter, ppd.

Fort Lauderdale vs. Vero Beach, ppd. to Oct 8.

Fort Myers Canterbury vs. All Saints, ppd. to Oct 10.

Foundation Academy vs. Jordan Christian, ppd. to Oct 8.

Gateway Charter vs. Avon Park, ppd. to Oct 10.

George Jenkins vs. Lakeland, ppd. to Oct 17.

Gulf vs. River Ridge, ppd. to Oct 8.

Gulliver Prep vs. Admiral Farragut, ccd.

Hagerty vs. East Ridge, ppd. to Oct 10.

Halifax Academy vs. Merritt Island Christian, ppd.

Hallandale vs. Coconut Creek, ppd.

Hernando vs. Ocala Forest, ccd.

Hialeah-Miami Lakes vs. American, ccd.

Holy Trinity Episcopal vs. Eau Gallie, ppd. to Oct 10.

Homestead vs. Miami, ccd.

Hudson vs. Wesley Chapel, ppd. to Oct 8.

Immaculata-La Salle vs. Ransom Everglades, ppd.

Inlet Grove vs. Archbishop McCarthy, ccd.

Interlachen vs. Father Lopez Catholic, ccd.

International Community vs. Orlando Christian, ppd.

Jefferson County vs. Trenton, ppd.

Jensen Beach vs. Fort Pierce Central, ppd.

Jones vs. Boone, ccd.

Jupiter Christian vs. Landmark Christian, ccd.

Jupiter vs. Forest Hill, ppd. to Oct 10.

Keys Gate vs. Belen Jesuit, ppd. to Oct 8.

Keystone Heights vs. Belleview, ccd.

Kissimmee Osceola vs. St. Cloud, ppd. to Oct 8.

Lake Howell vs. Edgewater, ppd. to Oct 10.

Lake Mary Prep vs. Orangewood Christian, ppd. to Oct 10.

Lake Mary vs. Winter Springs, ppd. to Oct 10.

Lake Minneola vs. Mount Dora, ppd. to Oct 10.

Lake Nona vs. West Orange, ccd.

Lake Placid vs. Mulberry, ppd. to Oct 10.

Lake Wales vs. Winter Haven, ppd. to Oct 8.

Lakewood vs. Pinellas Park, ppd.

Lecanto vs. Crystal River, ppd. to Oct 8.

Legacy Charter vs. Central Florida Christian, ppd. to Oct 8.

Leon vs. Kathleen, ccd.

Madison County vs. Hamilton County, ppd. to Oct 8.

Mainland vs. Cocoa, ccd.

Martin County vs. St. John Paul II Academy – Boca Raton, ccd.

Melbourne Central Catholic vs. Lakeland Christian, ccd.

Miami Carol City vs. Southwest Miami, ccd.

Miami Country Day vs. Marathon, ppd.

Miami Norland vs. Delray American Heritage, ppd. to Oct 28.

Miami Southridge vs. Miami Killian, ppd. to Oct 10.

Miami Sunset vs. Miami Springs, ppd. to Oct 8.

Miami Washington vs. Miami Northwestern , ppd. to Oct 8.

Mount Dora Bible vs. First Academy-Leesburg, ppd. to Oct 8.

Nature Coast Tech vs. Weeki Wachee, ppd. to Oct 8.

Nease vs. West Nassau County, ppd. to Oct 10.

North Broward vs. Westminster Academy, ppd. to Oct 8.

North Port vs. Bayshore, ppd. to Oct 8.

Oakland Park Northeast vs. Nova, ccd.

Ocoee vs. West Port, ppd. to Oct 10.

Olympia vs. Apopka, ccd.

Orlando University vs. Oak Ridge, ccd.

P.K. Yonge vs. First Academy-Orlando, ccd.

Palatka vs. Flagler Palm Coast, ccd.

Palm Glades Prep vs. Somerset Silver Palms, ccd.

Park Vista Community vs. Boca Raton Community, ppd. to Oct 10.

Pembroke Pines vs. Pompano Beach, ppd.

Pine Crest vs. King’s Academy, ppd. to Oct 8.

Pine Ridge vs. DeLand, ppd. to Oct 10.

Pinecrest Preparatory Academy vs. Highlands Christian, ppd. to Oct 10.

Piper vs. Douglas, ppd.

Ponte Vedra vs. Bartram Trail, ppd. to Oct 21.

Port Charlotte vs. Sebring, ppd. to Oct 8.

Providence vs. Atlantic Coast, ppd. to Oct 27.

Raines vs. First Coast, ppd. to Oct 10.

Ribault vs. Andrew Jackson, ccd.

Ridge Community vs. Lake Region, ccd.

Ridgewood vs. Zephyrhills, ppd. to Oct 8.

Riverdale vs. DeSoto County, ppd. to Oct 8.

Rockledge vs. Astronaut, ppd. to Oct 10.

Sandalwood vs. R.E. Lee, ccd.

Sanford Seminole vs. Lyman, ppd. to Oct 10.

Santaluces vs. Atlantic Community, ppd. to Oct 10.

Sarasota Riverview vs. Riverview, ppd. to Oct 8.

Sarasota vs. Jesuit, ppd. to Oct 8.

Seabreeze vs. Port Orange Atlantic, ppd. to Oct 10.

Seffner Christian vs. Calvary Christian-Clearwater, ppd. to Oct 8.

Seminole Osceola vs. Tarpon Springs, ppd. to Oct 8.

Seminole vs. Dixie Hollins, ppd. to Oct 8.

Seven Rivers Christian vs. Santa Fe Catholic, ppd. to Oct 8.

Shorecrest Prep vs. Keswick Christian, ppd.

Southeast vs. Cardinal Mooney, ppd. to Oct 8.

Southwest Florida Christian vs. Moore Haven, ppd. to Oct 10.

Spanish River vs. John I. Leonard, ppd. to Oct 10.

St. Joseph Academy vs. St. Johns Country Day, ppd. to Oct 10.

St. Lucie Centennial vs. South Fork, ppd. to Oct 10.

St. Petersburg Canterbury vs. St. John Lutheran, ppd. to Oct 10.

St. Stephen’s Episcopal vs. Out-of-Door Academy, ppd. to Oct 8.

Stranahan vs. South Broward, ccd.

Suncoast vs. Cardinal Newman, ccd.

Tampa Catholic vs. Land O’Lakes, ppd.

Taravella vs. Hollywood Hills, ccd.

Tavares vs. The Villages, ppd. to Oct 10.

Taylor vs. Bell, ppd. to Oct 10.

Terry Parker vs. Paxon, ppd. to Oct 10.

Trinity Prep vs. Carrollwood Day, ppd.

Umatilla vs. Eustis, ppd.

University (Orange City) vs. Oviedo, ppd. to Oct 10.

University Christian vs. Eagle’s View, ppd. to Oct 10.

Varela vs. Hialeah Gardens, ccd.

Viera vs. Palm Bay, ccd.

Wellington vs. Dwyer, ppd. to Oct 10.

West Boca Raton Community vs. Palm Beach Gardens, ccd.

West Broward vs. McArthur, ppd.

Westland Hialeah vs. Mourning, ppd.

Westminster Christian vs. Chaminade-Madonna College Prep, ppd. to Oct 8.

Wiregrass Ranch vs. Wharton, ppd.

Wolfson vs. Mandarin, ppd. to Oct 10.


Berkeley Prep 35, Triumph Christian 0

Dixie County 41, Chiefland 15

Gainesville 31, Buchholz 30, 2OT

Mosley 14, Chiles 7

Suwannee 51, Santa Fe 37

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 42, Godby 7

Union County 27, Hawthorne 26

Williston 40, Branford 12


Oakleaf vs. Orange Park, ccd.

Lake Weir vs. Eastside, ppd. to Oct 8.

Okeechobee vs. Fort Pierce Westwood, ppd. to Oct 10.

Dillard vs. Monarch, ccd.

Coral Gables vs. Hialeah, ccd.

Braddock vs. Miami Coral Park, ccd.

North Miami vs. Christopher Columbus Catholic, ccd.

Miami Palmetto vs. Miami Edison, ccd.

Miami Beach vs. North Miami Beach, ccd.

Fleming Island vs. Westside, ccd.

Manatee vs. Palm Harbor University, ppd. to Oct 8.

WFLA.com provides commenting to allow for constructive discussion on the stories we cover. In order to comment here, you acknowledge you have read and agreed to our Terms of Service. Commenters who violate these terms, including use of vulgar language or racial slurs, will be banned. Please be respectful of the opinions of others and keep the conversation on topic and civil. If you see an inappropriate comment, please flag it for our moderators to review.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s