High School Scores: Friday Blitz Week 6

Bartow at Lakeland

<< WE UPDATE SCORES AS THEY’RE MADE AVAILABLE. IF YOU DON’T SEE YOUR SCHOOL, PLEASE CHECK BACK. >>

FRIDAY’S SCORES:

Admiral Farragut 19, Indian Rocks 17

All Saints 34, St. Petersburg Canterbury 13

Anclote 41, Gulf 0

Apopka 56, West Orange 20

Archbishop McCarthy 37, Coral Springs Charter 14

Arlington Country Day 18, Duval Charter 0

Armwood 40, Blake 0

Arnold 20, Mosley 19

Atlantic Community 33, Spanish River 0

Auburndale 20, Sebring 14

Aucilla Christian 27, Munroe Day 20

Avon Park 56, Bishop Verot 7

Baker 42, Jay 6

Baker County 38, Palatka 16

Barron Collier 28, Palmetto Ridge 17

Bartram Trail 63, Creekside 7

Bay 14, Pensacola 13

Belleview 48, Lake Weir 7

Bishop Gorman, Nev. 25, St. Thomas Aquinas 24, 3OT

Bishop Moore 47, South Lake 0

Boca Ciega 26, Largo 6

Bolles School 47, West Nassau County 0

Booker 28, Bayshore 6

Boyd Anderson 29, Dillard 7

Boynton Beach 44, Oakland Park Northeast 6

Braden River 38, North Port 0

Bradenton Christian 40, Out-of-Door Academy 22

Bradford 24, Santa Fe 6

Brandon 35, King 0

Brooksville Central 35, Lecanto 21

Cambridge Christian 34, Seffner Christian 7

Cape Coral 46, Ida S. Baker 36

Cardinal Mooney 42, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 35

Cardinal Newman 31, St. John Paul II Academy – Boca Raton 7

Cedar Creek Christian 14, Eagle’s View 12

Central Florida Christian 62, Lake Mary Prep 0

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 45, Somerset Silver Palms 0

Champagnat Catholic 8, Village Academy 6

Charlotte 63, Island Coast 20

Chipley 63, Franklin County 32

Christ’s Church 32, First Academy-Leesburg 17

Citrus 47, Weeki Wachee 7

Clay 44, Menendez 14

Clearwater 21, St. Petersburg Northeast 9

Clearwater Central Catholic 45, St. Petersburg Catholic 8

Clewiston 24, University School-NSU 7

Colquitt County, Ga. 56, International-Broward 0

Community School of Naples 47, St. John Neumann 21

Coral Gables 41, Miami 0

Coral Reef Senior 14, Miami Ferguson 7

Cottondale 44, Holmes County 42

Crestview 61, Choctawhatchee 40

Crystal River 13, Hernando 7

Dixie County 13, Williston 12

Dixie Hollins 34, Seminole Osceola 7

Doral Academy Charter 18, Miami Sunset 0

Douglas 42, Coral Springs 7

Dr. Phillips 45, Oak Ridge 0

Dunnellon 48, Mount Dora 32

Durant 41, Bloomingdale 7

Dwyer 48, Olympic Heights 0

East Bay 16, Robinson 12

East Gadsden 28, Marianna 26

East Lee County 14, Estero 6

East River 43, Liberty 14

Eau Gallie 68, Bayside 21

Episcopal 23, Yulee 7

Escambia 35, Pine Forest 0

Faith Christian 41, Merritt Island Christian 7

Fernandina Beach 24, Andrew Jackson 8

First Academy-Orlando 14, Ocala Trinity Catholic 10

First Baptist 41, Marco Island 7

Flanagan 8, Miramar 7

Fletcher 28, First Coast 0

Fort Lauderdale 7, Blanche Ely 3

Fort Meade 42, Crescent City 20

Fort Myers 42, Lehigh 7

Fort Myers Canterbury 24, St. John Lutheran 0

Fort White 27, Baldwin 7

Foundation Academy 61, Cornerstone Charter 0

Gateway 49, George Jenkins 21

Gibbs 8, Tarpon Springs 6

Glades Central 55, Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines 0

Graceville 36, Sneads 21

Gulf Breeze 36, Milton 3

Gulf Coast 39, Riverdale 21

Hamilton County 14, Bell 12

Hardee 21, Lemon Bay 7

Hawthorne 16, Hilliard 14

Hillsborough 38, Chamberlain 0

Holy Trinity Episcopal 61, Trinity Christian-Deltona 38

Immaculata-La Salle 19, Coral Shores 13

Immokalee 56, Cypress Lake 0

International Community 47, Oviedo Master’s Academy 21

Jefferson 43, Spoto 12

Jesuit 42, Middleton 0

John Carroll Catholic def. Aukela Christian Military, forfeit

Jones 55, Astronaut 22

Jupiter Christian 8, Boca Raton Christian 7

Keystone Heights 25, P.K. Yonge 19

King’s Academy 37, Glades Day 21

Kissimmee Osceola 27, Ridge Community 26

LaBelle 51, Gateway Charter 14

Lafayette 48, Bronson 12

Lake Gibson 48, Lake Region 7

Lake Highland 41, Port Orange Atlantic 7

Lake Mary 54, Oviedo 49

Lake Nona 55, Harmony 7

Lake Worth 35, Santaluces 0

Lakeland Christian 41, Land O’Lakes 0

Lakeland 46, Bartow 15

Lakewood 54, Dunedin 7

Lely 55, Mariner 0

Lennard 23, Strawberry Crest 0

Lincoln 17, Chiles 14

Maclay 37, St. Johns Country Day 23

Madison County 62, Jefferson County 6

Mainland 35, Deltona 0

Manatee 57, George Steinbrenner 7

Maplesville, Ala. 21, Northview 0

Marathon 12, Florida Christian 6

Martin County 31, South Fork 28

McArthur 36, Cooper City 0

Merritt Island 44, Satellite 8

Miami Carol City 34, Miami Central 7

Miami Southridge 12, South Dade 0

Miami Washington 28, Keys Gate 6

Middleburg 35, Ed White 27

Mitchell 31, Pasco 7

Moore Haven 35, Evangelical Christian 6

Naples 57, Golden Gate 26

Nature Coast Tech 31, Lake Wales 0

Navarre 42, Pace 28

Newberry 28, Branford 0

Newsome 49, Riverview 21

Niceville 42, Ft. Walton Beach 0

North Florida Christian 30, Valwood, Ga. 20

North Miami 43, Hialeah Gardens 14

Northside Christian 42, Carrollwood Day 7

Oak Hall 36, St. Francis 0

Oakleaf 59, Fleming Island 37

Ocala Christian Academy 47, Bishop Snyder 19

Ocala Forest 38, Gainesville 35

Ocala Vanguard 51, Leesburg 0

Okeechobee 7, Heritage 6

Orange Park 28, Ridgeview 20

Pahokee 17, Boca Raton Community 14

Palm Bay 39, Titusville 6

Palm Beach Central 27, West Boca Raton Community 18

Palm Beach Gardens 41, Jupiter 9

Palm Beach Lakes 7, Royal Palm Beach 6

Palm Harbor University 38, Alonso 6

Palmetto 23, Lakewood Ranch 0

Park Vista Community 35, John I. Leonard 0

Pensacola Catholic 26, Florida 7

Pine Crest 28, St. Andrew’s 8

Pinellas Park 35, Countryside 0

Piper 28, Monarch 7

Plant 48, Wharton 17

Plantation American Heritage 51, Stranahan 0

Ponte Vedra 53, Westside 16

Port Charlotte 38, North Fort Myers 34

R.E. Lee 46, Atlantic Coast 10

Ribault 35, Stanton College Prep 8

Rickards 36, Bainbridge, Ga. 34

River Ridge 20, Ridgewood 16

Sandalwood 34, Flagler Palm Coast 6

Sanford Seminole 35, Lake Brantley 28

Seabreeze 20, Pine Ridge 6

Sebastian River 7, Jensen Beach 0

Seminole Ridge 37, Wellington 27

Seven Rivers Christian 39, Bishop McLaughlin 31

Shorecrest Prep 48, Bell Creek Academy 0

Sickles 38, Leto 0

South Broward 42, Nova 7

South Miami 26, Westland Hialeah 0

South Sumter 61, Tavares 0

South Walton 10, Freeport 0

Southeast 35, DeSoto County 6

Spruce Creek 13, DeLand 7

St. Augustine 56, Englewood 0

St. Cloud 43, Celebration 14

St. John Paul II Catholic – Tallahassee 41, Rocky Bayou Christian 0

St. Petersburg 48, Seminole 0

St. Stephen’s Episcopal 48, Keswick Christian 0

Suncoast 22, Port St. Lucie 6

Sunlake 31, Springstead 10

Suwannee 49, Paxon 14

Tampa Bay Tech 39, Plant City 7

Tampa Catholic 25, Berkeley Prep 10

Tate 31, Pensacola Washington 21

Taylor 20, Frostproof 6

Tenoroc 34, Lake Placid 14

The Villages 27, Umatilla 15

Treasure Coast 38, Fort Pierce Central 31, 3OT

Trenton 42, Chiefland 0

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 56, Providence 13

Triumph Christian 49, Avant Garde-Osceola 0

University (Orange City) 33, Lyman 6

University Christian 63, Harvest Community School 10

Venice 49, Sarasota 13

Vernon 46, Wewahitchka 14

Vero Beach 35, St. Lucie Centennial 0

Victory Christian 31, West Oaks 6

Viera 52, Melbourne 16

Wakulla 7, Godby 6

Walton 16, Rutherford 6

Wekiva 27, Evans 6

Wesley Chapel 45, Fivay 6

West Gadsden 47, Liberty County 33

West Port 29, Edgewater 12

Western 14, Cypress Bay 9

Windermere Prep 48, Legacy Charter 27

Winter Haven 17, Kathleen 12

Winter Park 7, Timber Creek 0

Wiregrass Ranch 43, Tampa Freedom 7

Wolfson 27, Terry Parker 18

Zephyrhills 39, Hudson 33

Zephyrhills Christian 48, Santa Fe Catholic 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Colonial vs. Orlando University, ppd. to Oct 3.

Coral Glades vs. Pembroke Pines, ppd.

Eustis vs. Poinciana, ppd. to Oct 3.

Father Lopez Catholic vs. Trinity Prep, ppd. to Oct 3.

Halifax Academy vs. Warner Christian, ppd.

Highlands Christian vs. Palmer Trinity, ppd.

Matanzas vs. New Smyrna Beach, ppd. to Oct 3.

Miami Jackson vs. Hallandale, ppd.

Miami Springs vs. Mourning, ppd. to Oct 1.

Ocoee vs. Hagerty, ppd. to Oct 1.

Olympia vs. Orlando Freedom, ppd. to Oct 3.

Plantation vs. Everglades, ppd.

Reagan/Doral vs. Goleman, ppd. to Oct 1.

Rockledge vs. Space Coast, ppd. to Oct 3.
THURSDAY’S SCORES:

American 19, Miami Krop 13

Belen Jesuit 31, Southwest Miami 27

Blountstown 40, Bozeman School 0

Cardinal Gibbons 42, Coconut Creek 8

Christopher Columbus Catholic 75, Miami Coral Park 0

Deerfield Beach 61, Taravella 0

East Ridge 43, Lake Minneola 7

Miami Edison 49, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 18

Miami Palmetto 43, Homestead 0

North Bay Haven 21, Lighthouse Christian 16

North Marion 35, Eastside 0

North Miami Beach 43, Hialeah 14

Oxbridge Academy 38, Delray American Heritage 0

Ransom Everglades 34, Miami Country Day 8

Scheck Hillel 14, Palm Glades Prep 3

St. Edward’s 35, Berean Christian 26

WFLA.com provides commenting to allow for constructive discussion on the stories we cover. In order to comment here, you acknowledge you have read and agreed to our Terms of Service. Commenters who violate these terms, including use of vulgar language or racial slurs, will be banned. Please be respectful of the opinions of others and keep the conversation on topic and civil. If you see an inappropriate comment, please flag it for our moderators to review.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s