High School Scores: Friday Blitz Week 4

img_4280

<< WE UPDATE SCORES AS THEY’RE MADE AVAILABLE. IF YOU DON’T SEE YOUR SCHOOL, PLEASE CHECK BACK. >>

WATCH: WFLA heads to East Bay High for Friday Blitz

Friday’s Scores:

American 50, Hialeah Gardens 6

Apopka 15, Dr. Phillips 14

Archbishop McCarthy 47, Pembroke Pines 10

Armwood 33, Chamberlain 0

Avon Park 44, Tenoroc 0

Baker 35, Walton 24

Baker County 45, Menendez 14

Baldwin 35, Hawthorne 6

Bartram Trail 10, Fleming Island 0

Bay 26, Arnold 16

Belen Jesuit 20, Miami Ferguson 0

Bell 16, Eagle’s View 0

Benjamin 49, Florida Christian 6

Bishop Kenny 34, Westside 13

Bishop McLaughlin 34, Santa Fe Catholic 25

Bishop Moore 54, Poinciana 0

Bishop Verot 38, Lake Placid 7

Boca Raton Community 31, Spanish River 7

Bolles School 58, Andrew Jackson 6

Boone 35, Orlando University 7

Boyd Anderson 45, Blanche Ely 7

Boynton Beach 23, Cardinal Newman 14

Braden River 31, Lakewood Ranch 7

Bradford 51, P.K. Yonge 14

Brandon 21, Blake 13

Buchholz 10, Oakleaf 7

Cambridge Christian 65, Avant Garde-Osceola 0

Cardinal Gibbons 36, Miami Jackson 7

Cardinal Mooney 42, Indian Rocks 7

Central Florida Christian 16, Orangewood Christian 13

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 50, Everglades Preparatory Academy 6

Champagnat Catholic 40, Golden Gate 21

Charlotte 52, Ida S. Baker 7

Chiefland 6, Branford 0, OT

Chiles 15, Taylor County 12

Christ’s Church 30, Mount Dora Bible 24

Christopher Columbus Catholic 31, Miami 0

Clay 35, Orange Park 27

Clearwater 51, Boca Ciega 35

Clearwater Central Catholic 53, Clearwater Academy 18

Cocoa 49, Lake Highland 24

Cocoa Beach 38, Halifax Academy 0

Coffee, Ga. 35, University Christian 21

Community School of Naples 21, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 7

Cooper City 21, Hollywood Hills 12

Coral Gables 36, Miami Killian 6

Cottondale 58, Vernon 56

Countryside 38, Seminole 30

Crestview 42, International-Broward 6

Crystal River 21, Citrus 9

Deltona 42, New Smyrna Beach 14

DeSoto County 16, Lemon Bay 10

Dillard 22, Douglas 8

Dixie County 39, Bronson 8

Doral Academy Charter 56, Westland Hialeah 0

Dunnellon 19, Belleview 7

Durant 38, East Bay 3

Dwyer 40, Palm Beach Lakes 3

East Lake 17, St. Petersburg 7

East Ridge 52, South Lake 14

East River 28, Celebration 0

Ed White 35, Nease 30

Episcopal 36, West Nassau County 13

Eustis 48, Tavares 7

Faith Christian 40, Palmer Trinity 0

First Academy-Leesburg 48, Ocala Christian Academy 24

First Baptist 48, Evangelical Christian 12

First Coast 46, Weeki Wachee 14

Flanagan 48, South Plantation 6

Fletcher 14, Atlantic Coast 7

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 42, Coral Glades 0

Fort Meade 51, Taylor 7

Fort Myers Canterbury 34, St. Petersburg Canterbury 6

Fort Pierce Central 46, Tampa Catholic 8

Fort Pierce Westwood 34, Jupiter 16

Freeport 28, North Bay Haven 7

Frostproof 49, Wildwood 14

Ft. Walton Beach 49, Rutherford 12

Gainesville 45, Lake Weir 0

Gaither 19, Wharton 7

Gateway 44, Haines City 6

Glades Central 14, Atlantic Community 13

Glades Day 42, Miami Country Day 0

Godby 14, Leon 10

Goleman 44, Miami Sunset 0

Graceville 38, Holmes County 37

Grayson, Ga. 39, Deerfield Beach 14

Gulf Breeze 21, Pine Forest 14

Hagerty 37, Lake Minneola 0

Hallandale 42, Stranahan 7

Hardee 30, Booker 12

Heritage 13, Eau Gallie 7

Hernando 33, Lecanto 7

Hillsborough 39, King 0

Hudson 40, Anclote 39

Immaculata-La Salle 10, St. Andrew’s 7

International Community 56, Merritt Island Christian 7

Jensen Beach 44, Bayside 7

Jesuit 44, Jefferson 23

John Carroll Catholic 31, Village Academy 14

John I. Leonard 37, Santaluces 19

Jordan Christian 24, Cedar Creek Christian 0

Jupiter Christian 30, Berean Christian 29

Keystone Heights 48, Bishop Snyder 0

King’s Academy 35, Coral Shores 0

Kissimmee Osceola 56, Winter Haven 47

Lafayette 14, Jefferson County 12

Lake Gibson 35, Lake Wales 0

Lake Mary 43, Lake Brantley 42

Lake Nona 57, Liberty 42

Lakeland Christian 55, Trinity Prep 21

Lakeland 39, Fort Lauderdale 3

Largo 32, Dixie Hollins 3

Lehigh 26, Barron Collier 14

Lely 27, Dunbar 24

Liberty County 56, Franklin County 42

Lincoln 25, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 22

Lyman 45, Winter Springs 19

Madison County 14, Florida 10

Mainland 69, Pine Ridge 14

Manatee 44, Alonso 0

Mandarin 33, DeLand 7

Marianna 37, Stanton College Prep 0

Mariner 14, Cypress Lake 6

Martin County 17, Treasure Coast 14

Matanzas 30, Seabreeze 0

McArthur 24, South Broward 21

Melbourne Central Catholic 54, Holy Trinity Episcopal 14

Merritt Island 40, Space Coast 7

Miami Beach 37, Miami Coral Park 7

Miami Central 29, Miami Norland 27

Miami Edison 47, Keys Gate 7

Miami Northwestern 41, Delray American Heritage 0

Miami Washington 20, Miami Southridge 6

Middleburg 40, Englewood 7

Middleton 4, Robinson 0

Miramar 47, Plantation 0

Monsignor Pace 35, Gulliver Prep 7

Moore Haven 45, Marco Island 7

Mount Dora 47, The Villages 8

Mulberry 42, LaBelle 28

Naples 50, Gulf Coast 3

Navarre 34, Choctawhatchee 21

Newberry 30, Williston 14

Niceville 42, Bassfield, Miss. 7

North Broward 49, Key West 14

North Florida Christian 34, Hamilton County 16

North Fort Myers 27, Island Coast 10

North Marion 20, Pasco 7

North Miami Beach 47, Miami Krop 15

Northside Christian 21, Foundation Academy 7

Northview 41, Chipley 6

Nova 24, West Broward 21

Oak Hall 28, St. Joseph Academy 19

Ocala Forest 51, Leesburg 6

Ocala Vanguard 55, Lakewood 16

Ocoee 52, Edgewater 21

Olympia 40, Cypress Creek 14

Olympic Heights 24, West Boca Raton Community 21

Orlando Christian 43, Oviedo Master’s Academy 6

Orlando Freedom 35, Oak Ridge 34

Oxbridge Academy 49, West Orange 7

Pace 35, Pensacola Washington 15

Pahokee 43, Crescent City 20

Palatka 36, Ridgeview 30

Palm Bay 24, Rockledge 0

Palm Beach Gardens 30, Seminole Ridge 12

Palmetto 25, Sarasota 7

Palmetto Ridge 22, Estero 8

Park Vista Community 40, Lake Worth 8

Pensacola Catholic 28, Milton 7

Pine Crest 41, Marathon 0

Pinellas Park 25, Tarpon Springs 13

Plant City 50, Strawberry Crest 5

Plant 64, Leto 0

Plantation American Heritage 48, Coconut Creek 6

Pompano Beach 48, Inlet Grove 0

Ponte Vedra 44, Wolfson 0

Port St. Joe 46, Bozeman School 0

Providence 51, Creekside 28

R.E. Lee 28, Columbia 7

Raines 53, Fernandina Beach 7

Ribault 38, Paxon 0

Rickards 44, East Gadsden 19

Ridge Community 42, George Jenkins 9

River Ridge 31, Fivay 10

Riverdale 22, East Lee County 12

Riverview 28, Lennard 10

Royal Palm Beach 18, Forest Hill 7

Sandalwood 17, Spruce Creek 14

Sanford Seminole 35, University (Orange City) 21

Santa Fe 36, Interlachen 8

Sarasota Riverview 20, George Steinbrenner 19

Sebastian River 35, Okeechobee 0

Sebring 56, Lake Region 0

Seffner Christian 27, Carrollwood Day 6

Seven Rivers Christian 23, Zephyrhills Christian 19

Shorecrest Prep 16, Out-of-Door Academy 15

Sickles 30, Wiregrass Ranch 29, OT

South Fork 52, Suncoast 42

South Fort Myers 18, Fort Myers 16

South Sumter 41, Umatilla 0

South Walton 10, Blountstown 7

Southeast 42, Bayshore 0

Springstead 33, Mitchell 7

St. Augustine 45, Melbourne 0

St. Cloud 39, Harmony 8

St. Edward’s 49, Boca Raton Christian 20

St. Francis 34, St. Johns Country Day 31

St. John Neumann 23, Southwest Florida Christian 17

St. John Paul II Academy – Boca Raton 43, Highlands Christian 6

St. John Paul II Catholic – Tallahassee 33, Aucilla Christian 14

St. Petersburg Northeast 42, Seminole Osceola 6

St. Stephen’s Episcopal 49, Bradenton Christian 20

Sunlake 21, Land O’Lakes 3

Tampa Bay Tech 48, Bloomingdale 6

Tampa Freedom 3, Spoto 0

Tate 45, Pensacola 21

Timber Creek 19, Wekiva 7

Titusville 35, Satellite 3

Trinity Christian-Deltona 36, Harvest Community School 29

Union County 43, Hilliard 8

University School-NSU 72, Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines 0

Venice 56, North Port 0

Vero Beach 42, Port St. Lucie 0

Victory Christian 20, Admiral Farragut 14

Viera 13, Kathleen 7

Wakulla 33, Ocala Trinity Catholic 19

Wellington 31, Palm Beach Central 28

Wesley Chapel 42, Ridgewood 22

West Florida 35, Mosley 14

West Gadsden 32, Jay 7

West Port 27, Lake Howell 14

Western 18, Everglades 7

Westminster Academy 33, Coral Springs Charter 13

Wewahitchka 34, Sneads 33

Windermere Prep 49, Lake Mary Prep 0

Winter Park 42, Colonial 0

Yulee 40, Suwannee 20

Zephyrhills 62, Gulf 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Auburndale vs. Bartow, ppd.

Aukela Christian Military vs. Triumph Christian, ppd.

Cape Coral vs. Port Charlotte, ppd.

Palm Harbor University vs. Newsome, ppd. to Sep 17.

Thursday’s Scores:

Braddock 27, Coral Reef Senior 24

Father Lopez Catholic 41, Warner Christian 35

Jones 48, Evans 7

Maclay 26, Lighthouse Christian 12

Miami Palmetto 22, South Dade 7

Miami Springs 18, South Miami 12

Monarch 28, Taravella 6

Nature Coast Tech 59, Brooksville Central 20

North Miami 20, Hialeah 8

Port Orange Atlantic 13, Astronaut 10

Somerset Silver Palms 18, Scheck Hillel 15

Somerset-Canyons 27, Florida School for the Deaf and Blind 0

Southwest Miami 44, Varela 0

WFLA.com provides commenting to allow for constructive discussion on the stories we cover. In order to comment here, you acknowledge you have read and agreed to our Terms of Service. Commenters who violate these terms, including use of vulgar language or racial slurs, will be banned. Please be respectful of the opinions of others and keep the conversation on topic and civil. If you see an inappropriate comment, please flag it for our moderators to review.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s