High School Scores: Friday Blitz Week 3

Tampa Bay Tech

<< WE UPDATE SCORES AS THEY’RE MADE AVAILABLE. IF YOU DON’T SEE YOUR SCHOOL, PLEASE CHECK BACK. >>

Friday’s Scores:

Admiral Farragut 47, Southwest Florida Christian 0

Anclote 30, Land O’Lakes 7

Apopka 35, DeLand 0

Archbishop McCarthy 35, Coral Glades 6

Armwood 47, Bloomingdale 0

Arnold 12, Walton 9

Astronaut 34, Satellite 26

Aucilla Christian 42, St. Francis 36

Avon Park 23, Hardee 0

Baker County 47, East Gadsden 8

Baldwin 40, Andrew Jackson 8

Barron Collier 36, Immokalee 35

Bartow 34, Lake Region 0

Bartram Trail 54, Ridgeview 7

Beacon of Hope Christian 46, Eastland Christian School 26

Bell Creek Academy 61, Landmark Christian 0

Belleview 41, Crystal River 7

Benjamin 46, Immaculata-La Salle 19

Berkeley Prep 14, Cardinal Mooney 7

Bishop Kenny 31, Paxon 2

Blake 27, Spoto 16

Blountstown 42, Chipley 8

Boca Ciega 39, Countryside 27

Boca Raton Christian 44, Marco Island 34

Bolles School 54, Lakewood 12

Boone 27, Lyman 0

Boyd Anderson 39, Coconut Creek 6

Boynton Beach 20, Lake Worth 0

Bozeman School 21, Bell 14

Braden River 42, Ida S. Baker 14

Branford 45, Bishop Snyder 6

Brooksville Central 21, Fivay 7

Brookwood School, Ga. 49, St. John Paul II Catholic – Tallahassee 7

Cambridge Christian 85, Indian Rocks 46

Cardinal Gibbons 28, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 21

Champagnat Catholic 28, John Carroll Catholic 21

Charlotte 63, North Miami 33

Chiefland 33, Arlington Country Day 6

Clay 43, Gainesville 7

Clearwater Academy 56, Duval Charter 0

Clearwater Central Catholic 35, DeSoto County 3

Coral Gables 56, Homestead 0

Coral Springs 26, Nova 23

Coral Springs Charter 17, Pembroke Pines 7

Cornerstone Charter 12, Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines 6

Crescent City 33, Interlachen 7

Crestview 46, St. Martin, Miss. 24

Cypress Bay 34, West Broward 10

Cypress Creek 14, Harmony 8

Deerfield Beach 30, Blanche Ely 3

Delray American Heritage 37, Glades Central 32

Deltona 16, Treasure Coast 10, 2OT

Doral Academy Charter 35, Miami Springs 8

Dr. Phillips 40, West Orange 3

Dunbar 35, Riverdale 0

Dunnellon 41, Citrus 6

Durant 20, Newsome 13

Dwyer 34, Palm Beach Central 0

East Bay 24, Riverview 21

East Lake 22, Lake Brantley 19

East Ridge 32, Gateway 17

Episcopal 69, Trinity Prep 23

Escambia 36, Pensacola Catholic 32

Everglades Preparatory Academy 38, Palmer Trinity 6

Faith Christian 28, All Saints 21

Fernandina Beach 35, Wolfson 20

First Academy-Leesburg 38, Wildwood 8

First Academy-Orlando 28, Central Florida Christian 0

Fleming Island 3, Middleburg 0

Fletcher 35, Providence 10

Florida 69, FAMU 0

Fort Meade 47, Mulberry 8

Fort Myers 34, Cypress Lake 0

Fort Myers Canterbury 34, St. John Neumann 20

Fort Pierce Central 37, Clewiston 0

Fort White 48, Hamilton County 0

Foundation Academy 42, Carrollwood Day 7

Frostproof 19, Tenoroc 13

Gateway Charter 46, Evangelical Christian 19

George Steinbrenner 23, Chamberlain 16

Glades Day 41, Florida Christian 6

Gulf Breeze 42, Northview 0

Hagerty 17, Oviedo 10

Haines City 12, Lake Wales 7

Harvest Community School 19, P.K. Yonge 16

Hawthorne 28, Bronson 18

Hialeah 32, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 17

Hillsborough 14, Gaither 7

Holmes County 35, Freeport 15

Hudson 35, Weeki Wachee 21

Jefferson 27, Sickles 19

Jesuit 70, Leto 0

Jones 60, Edgewater 0

Jordan Christian 29, Out-of-Door Academy 10

Kathleen 49, George Jenkins 7

Kemper County, Miss. 14, West Florida 9

Keswick Christian 25, International Community 16

Key West 43, Pompano Beach 13

King’s Academy 49, Marathon 0

Kissimmee Osceola 34, Liberty 13

Lake Gibson 26, Dillard 22

Lake Highland 42, Seven Rivers Christian 6

Lake Howell 56, Winter Springs 42

Lake Mary Prep 33, Ocala Christian Academy 24

Lake Placid 34, St. Petersburg Catholic 3

Lakeland Christian 37, Bishop Verot 21

Legacy Charter 35, Jupiter Christian 12

Lely 40, Golden Gate 7

Lennard 26, King 7

Leon 27, Mosley 13

Lincoln 48, Celebration 14

Madison County 21, Wakulla 14

Mainland 41, Flagler Palm Coast 16

Mandarin 16, Ribault 12

Marianna 34, Graceville 7

Mariner 20, LaBelle 19

Matanzas 20, Mount Dora 13

McArthur 44, Oakland Park Northeast 0

Melbourne Central Catholic 42, Cocoa Beach 0

Miami Carol City 38, Lakeland 7

Miami Edison 42, Miami Ferguson 24

Miami Killian 41, Coral Reef Senior 18

Miami Norland 26, South Dade 6

Miami Southridge 26, Christopher Columbus Catholic 15

Middleton 12, Strawberry Crest 10

Milton 31, Ft. Walton Beach 19

Miramar 53, Monarch 0

Mitchell 30, Ridgewood 6

Monsignor Pace 16, Gulf Coast 13

Mount Dora Bible 32, Halifax Academy 14

Nature Coast Tech 28, Springstead 7

Nease 17, Menendez 16

New Smyrna Beach 33, Titusville 32

Newberry 40, Union County 22

Niceville 38, Godby 18

North Broward 63, Inlet Grove 0

North Florida Christian 7, Chiles 3

North Fort Myers 14, Estero 6

Oak Hall 14, Bishop McLaughlin 13

Oak Ridge 24, Evans 13

Ocala Forest 25, Eustis 0

Ocala Trinity Catholic 57, Lake Weir 0

Ocala Vanguard 40, North Marion 6

Okeechobee 45, Moore Haven 7

Olympia 54, Colonial 28

Olympic Heights 26, Santaluces 25

Orange Park 10, Yulee 7

Pahokee 36, Cardinal Newman 21

Palm Beach Lakes 23, South Fork 16

Palmetto 20, Southeast 9

Palmetto Ridge 34, North Port 27

Park Vista Community 32, Forest Hill 8

Pensacola 38, Pensacola Washington 21

Pine Crest 34, Ransom Everglades 7

Pine Forest 28, Pace 7

Piper 14, Hollywood Hills 7

Plant City 41, Brandon 7

Plant 38, Robinson 0

Plantation American Heritage 34, Miami Northwestern 32

Ponte Vedra 41, Oakleaf 14

Port Orange Atlantic 33, Father Lopez Catholic 14

Port St. Lucie 23, Poinciana 14

R.E. Lee 49, Englewood 0

Raines 31, Ed White 11

Rickards 41, Choctawhatchee 0

Rockledge 27, Eau Gallie 3

Rocky Bayou Christian 42, St. Johns Country Day 21

Rutherford 21, Liberty County 14

Sandalwood 52, Atlantic Coast 14

Sanford Seminole 28, Spruce Creek 13

Santa Fe 24, Eastside 20

Santa Fe Catholic 38, Merritt Island Christian 0

Sarasota 37, Island Coast 13

Sarasota Riverview 41, Lakewood Ranch 3

Savannah, Ga. def. Cedar Creek Christian, forfeit

Sebastian River 47, St. Lucie Centennial 0

Sebring 41, East Lee County 0

Seffner Christian 33, Orlando Christian 13

Seminole 34, Dunedin 6

Shorecrest Prep 31, Warner Christian 8

Sneads 48, Maclay 6

Somerset Silver Palms 39, Pinecrest Preparatory Academy 0

Somerset-Canyons 27, Aukela Christian Military 14

South Broward 28, Fort Lauderdale 26

South Fort Myers 20, Lehigh 16

South Lake 19, Leesburg 18

South Sumter 47, Hernando 28

South Walton 33, Cottondale 6

Southwest Miami 30, North Miami Beach 14

Spanish River 13, Suncoast 10

St. Augustine 31, Creekside 7

St. Cloud 46, Space Coast 26

St. Joseph Academy 26, Eagle’s View 0

St. Petersburg Canterbury 59, Oviedo Master’s Academy 52

St. Petersburg Northeast 35, Gibbs 8

St. Petersburg 38, Seminole Osceola 0

St. Stephen’s Episcopal 27, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 24

St. Thomas Aquinas 49, Plantation 0

Sunlake 28, Wiregrass Ranch 13

Suwannee 31, International-Broward 20

Tampa Bay Tech 53, Wharton 0

Tampa Freedom 37, Alonso 8

Taravella 20, South Plantation 0

Tarpon Springs 7, Largo 0

Tate 41, West Gadsden 6

Tavares 14, Umatilla 8

Taylor County 35, Bradford 14

Terry Parker 32, West Nassau County 16

The Villages 31, Keystone Heights 7

Timber Creek 28, East River 15

Trenton 33, Port St. Joe 27

Trinity Christian-Deltona 29, Taylor 28

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 31, University Christian 23

Triumph Christian 22, St. John Lutheran 0

University (Orange City) 38, Bishop Moore 33

University School-NSU 54, St. John Paul II Academy – Boca Raton 19

Venice 42, Manatee 7

Vernon 48, Franklin County 6

Vero Beach 42, Palm Beach Gardens 19

Victory Christian 40, Northside Christian 35

Viera 42, Merritt Island 13

Village Academy 26, St. Edward’s 15

Wekiva 35, Orlando University 2

Wellington 44, John I. Leonard 21

Wesley Chapel 34, Pasco 21

Westminster Academy 14, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 7

Westminster Christian 26, Keys Gate 13

Westside 38, Stanton College Prep 0

Wewahitchka 34, Jay 22

Williston 22, Lecanto 13

Windermere Prep 42, Orangewood Christian 0

Winter Haven 28, Ridge Community 21

Winter Park 46, Orlando Freedom 13

Zephyrhills Christian 30, Bradenton Christian 16

Thursday’s Scores:

Buchholz 27, Columbia 23

Goleman 36, Mourning 8

Highlands Christian 26, Scheck Hillel 12

Jensen Beach 28, Fort Pierce Westwood 8

Martin County 26, Highlands Ranch, Colo. 10

Miami Coral Park 13, Varela 12

Miami Sunset 18, South Miami 12

Oxbridge Academy 41, Royal Palm Beach 0

WFLA.com provides commenting to allow for constructive discussion on the stories we cover. In order to comment here, you acknowledge you have read and agreed to our Terms of Service. Commenters who violate these terms, including use of vulgar language or racial slurs, will be banned. Please be respectful of the opinions of others and keep the conversation on topic and civil. If you see an inappropriate comment, please flag it for our moderators to review.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s