Friday Night Blitz – Week 3 Scores

Friday Night Blitz - Week 3 Scores (Image 1)
Friday Night Blitz - Week 3 Scores (Image 1)

All Saints 29, Ocala Christian Academy 25

Andrew Jackson 22, Terry Parker 0

Apopka 56, Wekiva 7

Archbishop McCarthy 35, University School 7

Armwood 26, Hillsborough 0

Arnold 37, Freeport 7

Atlantic Coast 58, Wolfson 6

Atlantic Community 42, Spanish River 0

Auburndale 49, Ridge Community 31

Aucilla Christian 28, St. Joseph Academy 13

Bartow 30, Lake Region 0

Bayside 21, Sebastian River 19

Belen Jesuit 41, Pembroke Pines 0

Benjamin 21, Pope John Paul II 7

Berean Christian 57, Highlands Christian 7

Berkeley

Prep 22, Booker 12

Bishop Moore 27, Edgewater 7

Blountstown 21, Graceville 9

Boca Raton Christian 34, Zion Christian 18

Bolles School 17, North Marion 6

Boone 38, Orlando University 29

Braden River 23, Southeast 0

Bradenton Christian def. Citrus Park Christian, forfeit

Brandon 14, Riverview 7

Bronson 52, Branford 14

Brooksville Central 20, Poinciana 13

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 42, Northside Christian 7

Cambridge Christian 55, Hawthorne 6

Cardinal Gibbons 31, Cooper City 7

Cardinal Mooney 40, Lake Placid 7

Carrollwood Day 26, Foundation Academy 21

Cedar Hill Trinity, Texas 35, Montverde Academy 21

Central Florida Christian 44, International Community 6

Choctawhatchee 54, Gulf Breeze 38

Christopher Columbus Catholic 14, Coral Gables 13

Citrus 30, Hernando 13

Clay 33, Orange Park 13

Clearwater Central Catholic 41, Jesuit 27

Clewiston 38, Cardinal Newman 20

Cocoa 49, Astronaut 14

Coconut Creek 55, Nova 24

Columbia 28, Buchholz 23

Coral Springs 24, Fort Lauderdale 14

Coral Springs Charter 42, Pine Crest 21

Countryside 15, Palmetto 14

Crescent City 70, Halifax Academy 0

Deerfield Beach 14, Blanche Ely 12

DeLand 34, Seabreeze 17

Delray American Heritage 20, Glades Central 18

DeSoto County 56, East Lee County 7

Dixie County 48, Trenton 25

Doral Academy Charter 38, Cornerstone Charter 0

Dr. Phillips 44, Sanford Seminole 7

Dunnellon 57, Wildwood 13

Durant 34, Tampa Bay Tech 20

Dwyer 34, Palm Beach Gardens 10

Eagle’s View 48, Temple Christian 18

East Bay 16, Alonso 15

East Lake 36, Dunedin 6

Eau Gallie 36, Gateway 26

Ed White 26, Mandarin 3

Englewood 35, Baldwin 20

Episcopal 63, Christ’s Church 0

Escambia 45, Rutherford 7

Eustis 14, Harmony 7

Everglades 42, Hollywood Hills 7

Father Lopez Catholic 32, Warner Christian 20

Fernandina Beach 7, Hilliard 3

First Academy-Orlando 48, Agape Christian 6

First Coast 62, Raines 7

Flanagan 42, Boyd Anderson 0

Fleming Island 42, Middleburg 6

Fletcher 45, Sandalwood 14

Florida 47, FAMU Developmental Research 6

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 28, King’s Academy 21

Fort Meade 41, Avon Park 17

Fort White 37, Bradford 7

Frostproof 43, Mulberry 0

George Steinbrenner 21, Spoto 14

Glades Day 44, Moore Haven 0

Godby 42, East Gadsden 0

Gulliver

Prep 27, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 7

Hagerty 15, Winter Springs 8

Haines City 26, Tenoroc 3

Hallandale 61, South Broward 0

Hamilton County 33, Chiefland 7

Hardee 23, Sebring 13

Heritage 27, Rockledge 10

Hialeah-Miami Lakes 34, Hialeah 0

Hudson 42, Weeki Wachee 28

IMG Academy 61, Dillard 0

Immaculata-La Salle 36, St. Andrew’s 0

Indian Rocks 21, Admiral Farragut 7

Jefferson County 26, Newberry 20

Jefferson 24, Robinson 7

Jupiter 9, Jensen Beach 7

Keswick Christian 26, Bishop McLaughlin 21

King 34, Middleton 6

Kissimmee Osceola 28, Fort Pierce Central 14

Lafayette 56, Bell 19

Lake Brantley 26, Evans 7

Lake Gibson 7, Kathleen 5

Lake Nona 35, Colonial 14

Lake Weir 34, Deltona 20

Lake Worth 23, Santaluces 21

Lakeland Christian 41, Liberty 20

Lakeland 49, Lyman 28

Lakewood Ranch 22, Bayshore 7

Lecanto 21, Crystal River 20

Lehigh 36, Estero 29

Lemon Bay 33, LaBelle 14

Lennard 27, Chamberlain 13

Leon 48, Strawberry Crest 9

Lincoln 38, Sarasota 0

Madison County 48, Gainesville 23

Mainland 53, Lake Wales 9

Manatee 31, Naples 19

Martin County 10, Okeechobee 3

Matanzas 24, Jones 21

Melbourne Central Catholic 57, St. Petersburg Catholic 7

Menendez 45, Interlachen 13

Miami Central 47, Coral Reef Senior 0

Miami Killian 38, North Miami Beach 9

Miami Southridge 33, Goleman 6

Miami Washington 38, Miami Carol City 14

Milton 48, Ft. Walton Beach 21

Miramar 42, Plantation 0

Monarch 40, Western 0

Mount Dora 34, Leesburg 28

Mount Dora Bible 31, Santa Fe Catholic 21

Navarre 49, Pace 21

Nease 35, West Nassau County 20

Niceville 41, Pine Forest 0

North Port 19, Palmetto Ridge 18

Northview 24, Chipley 6

Oakleaf 31, Wayne County, Ga. 25

Orlando Freedom 20, Olympia 19

Out-of-Door Academy 42, St. John Lutheran 0

Oviedo 41, Lake Howell 0

Oxbridge Academy 48, Keys Gate 17

P.K. Yonge 26, Bishop Snyder 10

Pahokee 33, John I. Leonard 7

Palatka 28, Creekside 13

Palm Bay 28, Melbourne 14

Palm Beach Lakes 20, Suncoast 0

Pasco 37, Wesley Chapel 13

Pensacola Washington 14, Lake Area New Tech Early College, La. 0

Pine Ridge 29, Lake Highland 14

Pinellas Park 10, Seminole Osceola 7

Piper 28, West Broward 0

Plant 37, Gaither 10

Ponte Vedra 47, Arlington Country Day 12

Port Charlotte 43, Mariner 6

R.E. Lee 7, Westside 0

Rickards 28, Crestview 12

River Ridge 42, Wiregrass Ranch 21

Rocky Bayou Christian 28, St. Johns Country Day 14

Satellite 22, Treasure Coast 20

Seminole Ridge 23, Park Vista Community 14

Seven Rivers Christian 54, Munroe Day 24

Shiloh Christian, Ark. 12, First Baptist 8

Sickles 27, Newsome 14

Somerset Academy-Homestead 24, Miami Community Charter 12

South Lake 44, Ocala Forest 14

South Sumter 45, East Ridge 0

Space Coast 49, Celebration 3

Springstead 23, Nature Coast Tech 20

St. Augustine 31, Ridgeview 0

St. Cloud 42, Cypress Creek 0

St. John Neumann 35, Shorecrest

Prep 13

St. Lucie Centennial 30, Merritt Island 24

St. Petersburg 39, Lakewood 22

St. Stephen’s Episcopal 47, Lake Mary

Prep 7

Sunlake 42, Anclote 0

Tarpon Springs 35, Tampa Catholic 14

Tate 47, Bay 0

Tavares 42, Umatilla 38

Taylor County 28, Potter’s House Christian 24

The Villages 33, Taylor 7

Timber Creek 55, East River 42

Titusville 15, Port Orange Atlantic 6

Trinity Christian-Deltona 28, Harvest Community School 7

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 42, University Christian 12

Trinity

Prep 21, John Carroll Catholic 15

Union County 41, Keystone Heights 0

University (Orange City) 35, Flagler Palm Coast 0

Vernon 48, Jay 3

Vero Beach 52, Lake Minneola 35

Victory Christian 20, Holy Trinity Episcopal 15

Viera 64, Cocoa Beach 0

Wakulla 47, Marianna 20

Wellington 45, South Fork 36

West Boca Raton Community 37, Palm Beach Central 13

West Florida 19, Cairo, Ga. 7

West Gadsden 36, Cottondale 6

West Orange 42, Oak Ridge 20

Westminster Academy 36, Coral Shores 30

Westminster Christian 16, Immokalee 11

Wharton 19, Tampa Freedom 17

Windermere

Prep 46, Seffner Christian 20

Zephyrhills 45, Mitchell 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Duval Charter vs. Williston, ppd.

WANT TO GET INVOLVED?  We’d love for you to send us your pictures and score updates throughout the night to sendit@wfla.com or download our news app to submit them. You can also use a hashtag #WFLABlitz and share your team spirit pics on Facebook, Twitter or Instagram. We may feature yours online and on-air.

Copyright WFLA 2014. All rights reserved.

WFLA.com provides commenting to allow for constructive discussion on the stories we cover. In order to comment here, you acknowledge you have read and agreed to our Terms of Service. Commenters who violate these terms, including use of vulgar language or racial slurs, will be banned. Please be respectful of the opinions of others and keep the conversation on topic and civil. If you see an inappropriate comment, please flag it for our moderators to review.

blog comments powered by Disqus